|Best Steroids for Cutting
(Ripped & Shredded Abs) and Fat Loss
|Best Steroids for Bulking Up
(Gain Muscle Mass and Strength)
|Best Steroids for Cutting
(Ripped & Shredded Abs) and Fat Loss
|Best Steroids for Bulking Up
(Gain Muscle Mass and Strength)
Tetracaine HCl Alias: Tetracaine hydrochloride ,2-Dimethylaminoethyl 4-n-butylaminobenzoate hydrochloride; Amethocaine hydrochloride
Tetracaine HCl CAS : 136-47-0
Tetracaine HCl Molecular formula: C15H25ClN2O2
Tetracaine HCl Molecular weight: 300.82
Tetracaine HCl EINECS: 205-248-5
Appearance: Fine white crystalline and odorless powder
Melting point: 145~150 degree
Grade: Pharmaceutical Grade
Usage: Local anesthetic; Mainly used in mucosa anesthetic. The function is stronger than Procaine and Lidocaine.Tetracaine HCl
What is Tetracaine Hydrochloride?
Tetracaine HCl is synthesized from 4-butylaminobenzoic acid. The ethyl ester is formed through an acid-catalyzed esterification reaction. Base-catalyzed transesterification is achieved by boiling the ethyl ester of 4-butylaminobenzoic acid with excess 2-dimethylaminoethanol in the presence of a small amount of sodium ethoxide.
Tetracaine is the T in Tac, a mixture of 5 to 12 per cent tetracaine, 5‱ (per myriad), a half per mille (0.5‰), or .05 per cent (1 part in 2000) adrenaline, and 4 or 10 per cent cocaine hydrochloride used in ear, nose & throat surgery and in the emergemcy department where numbing of the surface is needed rapidly, especially when children have been injured in the eye, ear, or other sensitive locations.
It is on the World Health Organization’s List of Essential Medicines, a list of the most important medication needed in a basic health system.
A systematic review and meta-analysis of randomised controlled trials investigated tetracaine for use in emergency departments, especially for IV cannulation in children, in view of its analgesic and cost-saving properties – however it did not find a statistically significant improvement in first attempt
Topical Pain Relief Powders Tetracaine Hydrochloride Application :
Tetracaine (INN, also known as amethocaine; trade name Pontocaine. Ametop and Dicaine) is a potent local anesthetic of the ester group. It is mainly used topically in ophthalmology and as an antipruritic, and it has been used in spinal anesthesia.
In biomedical research, tetracaine is used to alter the function of calcium release channels (ryanodine receptors) that control the release of calcium from intracellular stores. Tetracaine is an allosteric blocker of channel function. At low concentrations, tetracaine causes an initial inhibition of spontaneous calcium release events, while at high concentrations, tetracaine blocks release completely.
Tetracaine HCl Dosage:
1. For tonometry and other short procedures: Instill 1 to 2 drops in the eye(s) just prior to evaluation.
2. For minor surgical procedures, such as foreign body or suture removal: Instill 1 to 2 drops in the eye(s) every 5 to 10 minutes for 1 to 3 instillations.
3. For prolonged anesthesia, such as cataract extraction: Instill 1 to 2 drops in the eye(s) every 5 to 10 minutes for 3 to 5 doses
Aminocaine; Anadolor; Anesthesol; Anestil; Atoxicocaine; Benzoicacid, 4-amino-, 2-(diethylamino)ethylester, monohydrochloride; Benzoicacid, p-amino-, 2-(diethylamino)ethylester, monohydrochloride; Bernocaine
CAS No.: 51-05-8
Melting point: 155-156 ° C(lit. )
Boiling point: 195-196° C 17mm
Flashing point: 195-196° C/17mm
Solubility in water: Soluble
Sensitivity: Air Sensitive
Stability: Stable. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents.
Local anesthetics. Mainly for infiltration anaesthesia, spinal anesthesia and conduction anesthesia. It is not suitable for surface anesthesia.
Procaine Hydrochloride Application:
Procaine HCl is a local anesthetic drug of the amino ester group. It is used primarily to reduce the pain of intramuscular injection of penicillin, and it is also used in dentistry. Owing to the ubiquity of the trade name Novocain, in some regions procaine is referred to generically It acts mainly by being a sodium channel blocker.Today it is used therapeutically in some countries due to its sympatholytic, anti-inflammatory, perfusion enhancing, and mood enhancing effects.
Procaine HCl is indicated for the production of local or regional analgesia and anesthesia by local infiltration and peripheral nerve block techniques.
Application of procaine leads to the depression of neuronal activity. The depression causes the nervous system to become hypersensitive producing restlessness and shaking, leading to minor to severe convulsions. Studies on animals have shown the use of procaine led to the increase of dopamine and serotonin levels in the brain.Other issues may occur because of varying individual tolerance to procaine dosage. Nervousness and dizziness can arise from the excitation of the central nervous system, which may lead to respiratory failure if overdosed. Procaine may also induce weakening of the myocardium leading to cardiac arrest.
Procaine can also cause allergic reactions causing the individuals to have problems with breathing, rashes, and swelling. Allergic reactions to procaine are usually not in response to procaine itself, but to its metabolite PABA. About one in 3000 people have an atypical form of pseudocholinesterase, which does not hydrolyze ester anesthetics such as procaine, resulting in a prolonged period of high levels of the anesthetic in the blood and increased toxicity.
Stabilizes the neuronal membrane by inhibiting the ionic fluxes needed for the initiation and conduction of impulses, thereby affecting local anesthetic action.
Production of local anesthesia in dentistry by nerve block or infiltration techniques.
Hypersensitivity to amide-type local anesthetics; patients with congenital or idiopathic methemoglobinemia.
Infiltration For most routine procedures, initial doses of 1 to 2 mL will provide adequate infiltration or major nerve block anesthesia. Maximum recommended dose is 8 mg/kg (4 mg/lb) in patients weighing less than 70 kg (150 lb) and 600 mg in patients weighing 70 kg (150 lb) or more.
Children younger than 10 yr of age
Infiltration Seldom necessary to administer doses greater than 40 mg for a procedure involving a single tooth.
Store at 77°F. Protect from light.
|Product Name||Lidocaine Hydrochloride|
|Other Name||2-(Diethylamino)-N-(2,6-dimethylphenyl) acetamide hydrochloride|
|Color||White crystalline powder||Cas No.||73-78-9|
|Molecular Formula||C14H23ClN2O||Molecular Weight||270.7982|
|Function||Main functions are as follows:
2. Treating Epilepsy.
3. Treating Asthma.
|Applications||Main applications are as follows:
Applied in pharmaceuticalfields.
|Packing||1kgor 5kg/bag, 25kg/drum|
|Shelf Life||24 months|
|Storage||Store in sealed containers at cool & dry place. Protect from light, moisture and pest infestation.|
Benzocaine is a local anesthetic drug. It is directly applied to the skin and used as a topical pain reliever or in cough drops. Benzocaine works by creating a chemical barrier that halts the build up of sodium, which accumulates as the nerve endings are stimulated by pain. When sodium builds up, electrical signals also build in the nerve ending and are transmitted to the brain, which interprets the signals as pain. Benzocaine hydrochloride is a salt modification of benzocaine, formed when benzocaine is complexed with hydrochloric acid. Compared to benzocaine, benzocaine hydrochloride is more water soluble, making it more appropriate for oral administration.
Benzocaine hydrochloride is usually made into powder or oil paste and used to heal wounds, ulcers, burns, skin abrasion, and hemorrhoids. Through the reduction in the excretion of ammonia and carbon dioxide of fish by benzocaine hydrochloride, the pH and alkalinity values of the transport water remains constant, thereby, benzocaine hydrochloride is used as an aid in the transport of fish.
γ-Butyrolactone (GBL) is a hygroscopic colorless liquid with a weak characteristic odor and profoundly disgusting taste. Soluble in water, GBL is a common solvent and reagent in chemistry as well as being used as a flavouring, as a cleaning solvent, as a superglue remover, and as a solvent in some wet aluminium electrolytic capacitors. In humans it acts as a prodrug for γ-hydroxybutyric acid (GHB), and it is used as a recreational intoxicant with effects similar to alcohol.
Polyethylene glycol (PEG) is a polymer made for ethylene oxide. It comes in almost any MW, from 200 to 60,000. 400 to 12,000 are the most common with 400 the most common for liquids and 2,500 for solid. (Anything over 800 to 1,000 is a solid at room temp.) It is nontoxic at any reasonable level. It is nonpolar while having lots of hydroxyl functionality. This makes it great for getting things to stay soluble in oil. Used a lot for compatibility reasons. Can also be used as a painless vehicle, instead of oil. Drawbacks include high viscosity and thermoplastic tendencies becoming more pronounced at the higher MWs. Also has mechanical properties (surface tension) that cause it to separate from oil. This may become less pronounced at the higher MWs but I have not had a chance to test this at this time.
Polyethylene glycol PEG (CAS:25322-68-3) can used in pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, chemical engineering, rubber, metal finishing..
Chemical Name: Polyethylene glycol
Synonyms: Poly(ethylene glycol). PEG.
Molecular Formula: HO(CH2CH2O]nH
CAS No.: 25322-68-3
Type Appearance(25° C) Colour(Pt-Co) Hydroxyl value(mgKOH/g) Molecular Weight pH
PEG 200 Colorless liquid ≤ 40 510~623 180~220 5.0~7.0
PEG 300 Colorless liquid ≤ 40 350~400 280~320 5.0~7.0
PEG 400 Colorless liquid ≤ 40 267~295 380~420 5.0~7.0
PEG 600 Colorless liquid ≤ 40 178~197 570~630 5.0~7.0
PEG 800 White paste ≤ 40 134~148 760~840 5.0~7.0
PEG 1000 White paste ≤ 40 107~118 950~1050 5.0~7.0
PEG 1500 White solid ≤ 40 70~80 1400~1600 5.0~7.0
PEG 2000 White flake ≤ 50 51~62 1800~22005.0~7.0
PEG 3000 White flake ≤ 50 35~40 2800~32005.0~7.0
PEG 4000 White flake ≤ 50 26.7~29.53800~42005.0~7.0
PEG 6000 White flake ≤ 50 17.8~19.75700~63005.0~7.0
PEG 8000 White flake ≤ 50 13~157500~85005.0~7.0
Application: Be used in pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, chemical engineering, rubber, metal finishing, pesticide, pigment and spinning & weaving fields. It is also one of the main materials of ester type surface active agent.
PEG200-1000: Iron or plastic barrel. Net weight 50Kg, 200Kg.
PEG2000-8000: Plastic woven bag lined with plastic bag or compound bag. Net weight 25kg.
Storage: This product does not belong to dangerous chemicals. Store in a cool, dry, ventilated place. Avoid moisture, direct sunlight and collision. Handle with care.
PEG-200 can be used as the medium of organic synthesis and have a higher heat carrier requirements in the chemical industry as a daily moisturizer, salt solubilizer, viscosity modifiers; in the textile industry as a softener, antistatic agent; and pesticides in the papermaking industry as a wetting agent.
PEG-400, PEG-600, PEG-800 matrix for pharmaceutical and cosmetics, rubber industry and textile industry lubricants and wetting agents. PEG-600 in the metal industry in the electrolyte can be added to enhance the ground effect and enhance the luster of metal surfaces
1.Freeze protection, heat transfer and hydraulic fluids; natural gas and hydrocarbon treating agents;
2.Hydroscopic agents for paper, cork and textile conditioning;
3.Plasticizer formulations and raw materials for ester and
4.The ethylene glycol family’s solvency properties are useful in
Solutions requiring PEG and 190 Proof Alcohol
Step 1. Prepare a hot water bath. Boil water in microwave or on a pot. Once boiling starts remove from heat.
Step 2. Place PEG and powder in beaker.
Step 3. Place the beaker deep enough in to the water so that the hot water is level with the PEG and powder. Gently swirl or stir with a stir rod until solution is clear. Reheat water as needed.
Step 4. Allow PEG to cool some. Then add in your 190 proof alcohol. You don’t have to do this drop by drop but don’t just dump it in. Pour it in slowly.
Step 5. Stir or gently shake until mixed.
For recipes that do not require PEG.
Mix powder and 190 proof alcohol.
Stir with stir rod or shake. Most powders that do not require PEG will disolve no problem. If heat is needed follow the instructions for heating powders that use PEG.
Flibanserin is a drug developed to treat hypoactive sexual desire disorder (HSDD) in women. Women with HSDD have a chronic lack of interest in sex that cannot be explained by another medical condition. HSDD is also accompanied by feelings of distress.
Sometimes, flibanserin is called the “female Viagra,” but that term isn’t quite accurate. Viagra is a drug used to treat erectile dysfunction in men and works by improving blood flow to the penis. In other words, it mainly works on the genitals. Flibanserin is different because it works on a woman’s brain.
The brain is often considered a woman’s more important sexual organ. Much of her sexual response cycle originates in her brain.
Flibanserin works on three important brain chemicals: dopamine, norepinephrine, and serotonin. These chemicals are neurotransmitters. They are responsible for sending signals between the brain and other parts of the body through the nervous system.
Dopamine and norepinephrine are involved with sexual excitement. However, serotonin contributes to sexual inhibition and may dampen sex drive. It is thought that if these chemicals are out of balance – if dopamine and norepinephrine levels are too low and/or serotonin levels are too high – a woman might feel less sexual desire.
Flibanserin works by raising levels of dopamine and norepinephrine while lowering levels of serotonin. In this way, chemicals that help promote sexual desire are increased and one that can suppress desire is decreased.
Flibanserin is a pill to be taken once a day at bedtime.
Ethyl oleate is used as a solvent for pharmaceutical drug preparations involving lipophilic substances such as steroids.It is a relatively new solvent in the realm of bodybuilding, EO is Oleic Acid with an ethyl ester. EO is an excellent solvent for lipophilic compounds in injectable preparations. Its oxidative stability helps extend the shelf life of compounds, and its low viscosity provides for easy injections.
EO = Ethyl Oleate. EO is a solvent, which dissolves the steroid powder but its use is to thin the solution’s viscosity.It’s a thin and expensive oil, created from ethanol, and used as a rubber softener, solvent, and typically used by us as a base for steroid solutions. It provides smooth and painless injections, and will suspend compounds at much higher concentrations than just oil. (It will make 100mg/ml Prop completely painless…) And because it’s a solvent, it allows you to use less Benzyl Benzoate in your blends, however BA is still used to maintain sterility.
Ethyl Oleate is a carrier. It is great for short esters like Acetate, Propionate and Phenylpropionate forincreasing concentrations of these esters without crashing.
Many people feel that Ethyl Oleate creates painless injections while others don’t feel the same. I only would suggest Ethyl Oleate for short esters for reducing pain and increasing concentration.
You can use a 50/50 concentration of Ethyl Oleate and oil such as Cottonseed or Grapeseed to increase concentration of NPP to 200mg/ml without crashing.
Some people feel that isn’t all that it is cracked up to be as many long ester formula’s seem to crash. Also the other con is the cost of Ethyl Oleate.
For many the pain is reduced because Ethyl Oleate is thinner and has lower viscosity then say grapeseed or cottonseed oil.
Personally I don’t use Ethyl Oleate currently as I don’t see many benefits over cottonseed oil or grapeseed oil.
You could even consider a 50-50 mix of EO and GSO. EO makes the gear thinner and some suggest more painless. On the other hand, some guys don’t take well to EO and it causes them pain. EO also does harm to the plastic/rubber end of the plunger of a syringe so you can’t hold your gear inthe syringe for any duration of storage.
If you notice, there is a trend…generally long esters hold easier at higher concentrations and require less solvent (EO/BB) than short esters.
Grape Seed Oil (GSO):Carrier
GSO is a much superior oil for steroid injections, as opposed to cottonseed oil, but also has a shorter shelf life. It should be stored in a dark place, at room temp.
Grape seed oil is much thinner, has anesthetic qualities, repairs damaged tissue and is actually healthy for you.It is cheaper, more sterile,more readily available, thinner, and above all, less allergenic than other oils. The stuff shoots great.
So when you use GSO; you can use a smaller needle, create less scar tissue and help repair the tissue that is damaged with the injection.